High Wycombe
Verified
Wolseley Progress Road HP12 4JD, High Wycombe
Closed Opens at 07:00
Share
Save
Phone number 01494464545

Opening times Wolseley Progress Road

Discover the latest opening times for Wolseley. This DIY Store is located at Progress Road in High Wycombe (). Want to make sure this Wolseley in near you is open now? Be sure to check the opening hours before you go!

This week(19 Oct - 25 Oct)
Next week(26 Oct - 1 Nov)
Monday
07:00 - 17:00
Tuesday
07:00 - 17:00
Wednesday
07:00 - 17:00
Thursday
07:00 - 17:00
Friday
07:00 - 17:00
Saturday
08:00 - 12:00
Sunday
Closed
Have you visited this location before? Share your experience!

Handy Nearby Locations

If you’re looking for convenient locations near Wolseley; whether it's a supermarket, a bank, a post office or a restaurant. Below your will find all the handy options nearby Progress Road in

Banks
Hotels
Post offices
Restaurants
Supermarkets

Banks

0.9 mi
Barclays
New Road
1.8 mi
Lloyds Bank
27-31 White Hart St
1.8 mi
Lloyds Bank
White Hart Street
More Banks in High Wycombe

Hotels

1.5 mi
Holiday Inn High Wycombe M40, JCT. 4, an IHG Hotel
Handycross
1.7 mi
Premier Inn High Wycombe Central hotel
Arch Way
3.1 mi
OYO Chris's Motel
Wycombe Road

Post offices

1.9 mi
Mail Boxes Etc
High Street 18
3.5 mi
Cryers Hill Post Office
Cryers Hill Road
6.5 mi
Beaconsfield Post Office
Units A And B Cardain House

Restaurants

0.7 mi
Greggs
186 New Road
0.9 mi
Greggs
New Road 186
1.1 mi
Greggs
Unit 2 Wycombe Trade Park Lincoln Road
More Restaurants in High Wycombe

Supermarkets

0.5 mi
Tesco
Chapel Lane 127
0.6 mi
Premier
78 Booker Lane
0.9 mi
Spar
New Road 246
More Supermarkets in High Wycombe
Q&A

Wolseley Q&A

Do you have any questions about Wolseley at Progress Road? Feel free to ask, and the owner or our community will provide you with an answer.

Route to Wolseley Progress Road

Enter your address, click route, and you're on your way to Wolseley!

Map
Reviews
Reviews of   Progress Road
0.00
No reviews
5   stars
0
4   stars
0
3   stars
0
2   stars
0
1   stars
0

How was your experience?

Reviews are not verified
Write a review
Back to Reviews
Review: Wolseley, Progress Road

What do you think of:

Add photos - we love them!
Write a review
Reviewing   Progress Road
Review posted

Thank you for your review. After checking, it will be published as soon as possible.

Close window